Final Look at Our Solar System
Galaxy Galaxy
Galaxy
Orbital
Distance

(AU)

Mass
(earths)

Diameter
(earths)
Rotational
Period

(days)
Orbital
Period

(years)

Density
(earths)
Surface
Gravity

(earths)

Moons
Mercury0.40.060.38590.240.980.380
Venus0.70.810.952430.620.950.900
Earth1.01.001.001.001.01.001.001
Mars1.50.110.531.031.90.710.382
Jupiter5.2317.811.20.4211.90.242.3439
Saturn9.595.29.40.4429.40.121.1630
Uranus19.214.54.00.7283.70.231.1522
Neptune30.117.23.90.67163.70.301.198
Pluto39.40.0020.186.40248.00.370.041